Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 162 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 162 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(162)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(56)
Arable
(39)
Pasture
(17)
Brake
(15)
Meadow
(8)
Road
(6)
Plantation
(5)
Orchard
(5)
Wood
(3)
Homestead
(1)
Garden
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(76)
Morgan, Eleanor
(23)
Powell, Thomas
(15)
Thomas, George
(14)
Howell, Thomas
(8)
Davies, Michael
(6)
Lewis, Edward
(5)
Williams George
(4)
Gore, Reverend Charles
(3)
Parishioners
(2)
Williams, Richard
(1)
Lewis Edward
(1)
Pool, Dennis
(1)
Prosser, Margaret
(1)
Thomas, Thomas
(1)
Williams, Thomas
(1)
Williams, William
Landowner
(50)
Gore, Reverend Charles
(37)
Morgan, Eleanor
(23)
Powell, Thomas
(15)
Thomas, George
(14)
Wigginton, Mrs Sarah
(7)
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
(5)
Ford, James Hilton Esq
(3)
Parishioners
(2)
Morgan, Richard
(1)
Commissioners of the Turnpike Trust
(1)
Her Majesty Queen Victoria
(1)
Prosser, John
(1)
Williams, Revd Lewis
(1)
Williams, Richard
(1)
Williams, William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
103
Field Name
Cottage, Barn Yard Cottage etc
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
102
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
104
Field Name
Middle Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
105
Field Name
Close adjoining the road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
2A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
108
Field Name
Long Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
110
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
3A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
111
Field Name
Water Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chetwynd, Sir George & Miss Charlotte Sparrow
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
123
Field Name
Turnpike Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Commissioners of the Turnpike Trust
Occupier
Davies, Michael
Area
2A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
1
Field Name
Building, Garden, etc.
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
2
Field Name
Meadow by the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
131
Field Name
Well Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
Area
1A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
139
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
142
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
143
Field Name
Clover Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
19
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
do
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
3
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
4
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
5
Field Name
Old Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
6
Field Name
Park Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
7
Field Name
Park Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
9
Field Name
unys Person
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
7A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
10
Field Name
unys Wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
17
Field Name
Cae Dan Tye
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
18
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
20
Field Name
Worlod Pwllth y coon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
47
Field Name
Unys Cradock
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
75
Field Name
Occupation Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
82
Field Name
Erw Fellin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
96
Field Name
The Ten Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
6A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
97
Field Name
The Eight Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
4A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
106
Field Name
Cae Pen-yr-heol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
6A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
112
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
113
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
6A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
113a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
114
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
115
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
116
Field Name
Graig Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
15A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
117
Field Name
Graig-y-Tailor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
4A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
119
Field Name
Grain Pen y vethin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
7A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
119a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
120
Field Name
The Nine Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£3.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
120a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
121
Field Name
Pool Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
121a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
122
Field Name
Cae Tye Blethin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
124
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
125
Field Name
Coed Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
126
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
7A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
126a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
127
Field Name
Graig Wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
128
Field Name
The Foices
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
134
Field Name
Graig pen-y-bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
6A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
141
Field Name
Cae Catty Harry
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
6A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
141a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
118
Field Name
Coed Graig ddu
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Gore, Reverend Charles
Area
25A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
135
Field Name
Little Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Gore, Reverend Charles
Area
6A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
136
Field Name
Waste by Road
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Gore, Reverend Charles
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
144
Field Name
Wood by the River
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore, Reverend Charles
Occupier
Gore, Reverend Charles
Area
2A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
88
Field Name
Cae Rock
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ford, James Hilton Esq
Occupier
Williams George
Area
5A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
89
Field Name
Berllan Kemeys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ford, James Hilton Esq
Occupier
Williams George
Area
8A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
89a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Ford, James Hilton Esq
Occupier
Williams George
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
90
Field Name
Part of Cira
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ford, James Hilton Esq
Occupier
Williams George
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
99
Field Name
Part of Meadow below the Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ford, James Hilton Esq
Occupier
Williams George
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Homesetad
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Waun y-fynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
8a
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
10A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
11a
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Unys Shone Goch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
12a
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Pasture in do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Church Farm
Field Name
Cae Ton Glates
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
14
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
10A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
15
Field Name
Gworbed dan-y-tye
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
16
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Nursery
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cefn Went
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
23
Field Name
Berthllan y Tye
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
25
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
27
Field Name
Berllan y Egwlas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
32
Field Name
Berllan y Scybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
34
Field Name
Cae Tye Devod
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
34a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
35
Field Name
Cae ton y Bettws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
8A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
36
Field Name
Occupation Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
37
Field Name
Banarth Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
2A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
38
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
39
Field Name
Piece below the Brake
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
40
Field Name
Old Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
41
Field Name
Banarth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
5A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
41a
Field Name
Brake in do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
42
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cae Cefn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
43a
Field Name
Pasture in do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cae Tye Ham
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
10A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
62
Field Name
Cae tye Ham Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
129
Field Name
House, Garden, Barn, Lane, etc
Land Use
Homesetad
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
107
Field Name
Lower Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
109
Field Name
Upper Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
130
Field Name
Waun tye Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
132
Field Name
Upper Orchard
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Morgan, Eleanor
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Kemeys Commander
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Tye Kennol
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Morgan, Eleanor
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»